Schedules

# Session Speaker(s) Time Venue
1 Breakfast ..... 7.00 AM - 9.00 AM Rin Grand Hotel
2 Delegation's Arrival ..... 8:00 AM - 16:00 AM Otopeni Airport - Ring Grand Hotel
3 Acreditation and registration of the delegations ..... 10:00 PM - 18:30 PM Rin Grand Hotel - Conference hall - 12th level
4 Refree course ..... 15:00 PM - 18:00 PM Rin Grand Hotel - Conference hall - 12th level
5 Transfer from RIN GRAND HOTEL to DAIMON RESTARURAN ..... 18:00 - 18:30 Transport 1 - to Daimon Restaurant ( RU,DK,UZ,ESP, SRB,PL,KZ,SRI, )
6 Transfer from RIN GRAND HOTEL to DAIMON RESTARURAN ..... 18:30 - 19:00 Transport 2 - to Daimon Restaurant ( ROMANIA, CA, HU, CZ, SWE )
7 Dinner for all delegations and cometees ..... 19:00 - 20:30
8 Transfer from DAIMON RESTARURAN to RIN GRAND HOTEL ..... 20:00 - 20:30 Transport 1 - to RIN GRAND ( RU,DK,UZ,ESP, SRB,PL,KZ,SRI, )
9 Transfer from DAIMON RESTARURAN to RIN GRAND HOTEL ..... 20:30 - 21:00 Transport 2 - to RIN GRAND ( ROMANIA, CA, HU, CZ, SW )
10 Welcoming the branch chiefs ..... 21:00 - 21:45 Rin Grand Hotel - Conference hall - 12th level
# Session Speaker(s) Time Venue
1 Breakfast ..... 07:00 - 09:00 Rin Grand Hotel - 1st floor Restaurant
2 Transfer from the Hotel to the Tournament Hall ..... 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Transport 1 - to Polivalent Hall ( ROMANIA, CA, HU, CZ, SWE )
3 Transfer from the Hotel to the Tournament Hall ..... 11:00 - 11:30 Transport 2 - to Polivalent Hall ( RU, DK,UZ,ESP, SRB,PL,KZ,SRI )
4 Opening Ceremony ..... 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM Polivalent Hall Bucharest
5 Transfer from DAIMON RESTARURAN to RIN GRAND HOTEL ..... 19:00 - 19:30 Transport 1 - to RIN GRAND HOTEL ( ALL DELEGATIONS )
6 Dinner for the Refrees and Branch Chiefs ..... 19:30 - 20:30 Daimon Restaurant
7 Transfer from DAIMON RESTARURAN to RIN GRAND HOTEL ..... 20:30 - 21:00 Transport 2 - to RIN GRAND HOTEL ( REFREES AND BRANCH CHIEFS )
8 Dinner for all delegations ..... 18:00 - 19:00 Daimon Restaurant
9 Branch Chief Meating with Kancho online. ..... 18:00 - 19:30 Polivalent Hall Bucharest - Protocol Room Nr.2
10 Qualification of Kata categories ..... 13:00 - 14:30 Polivalent Hall Bucharest
11 Lunch Break ..... 14:30 - 16:00 Daimon Restaurant
12 Finals of Kata categories ..... 16:00 - 16:30 Polivalent Hall Bucharest
13 Awarding Ceremony ..... 17:00 - 17:30 Polivalent Hall Bucharest
14 Refree meating ..... 18:00 - 19:30 Polivalent Hall Bucharest - Protocol Room Nr.1
# Session Speaker(s) Time Venue
1 Breakfast ..... 07:00 - 09:00 Rin Grand Hotel - 1st floor Restaurant
2 Transfer from the Hotel to the Tournament Hall ..... 09:30 - 10:00 Transport 1 - to Polivalent Hall ( ROMANIA, CA, HU, CZ, SWE )
3 Transfer from the Hotel to the Tournament Hall ..... 10:00 - 10:30 Transport 2 - to Polivalent Hall ( RU, DK,UZ,ESP, SRB,PL,KZ,SRI )
4 Qualifications, Semifinals and Finals ..... 11:00 - 14:00 Polivalent Hall Bucharest
5 Lunch Break ..... 14:00 - 15:30 Daimon Restaurant
6 Qualifications, Semifinals and Finals ..... 15:30 - 17:30 Polivalent Hall Bucharest
7 Awarding Ceremony ..... 17:30 - 18:00 Polivalent Hall Bucharest
8 Dinner ..... 18:00 - 19:30 Daimon Restaurant
9 Transfer from DAIMON RESTARURAN to RIN GRAND HOTEL ..... 19:00 - 19:30 Transport 1 - to RIN GRAND HOTEL ( REFREES AND BRANCH CHIEFS )
10 Transfer from DAIMON RESTARURAN to RIN GRAND HOTEL ..... 19:30 - 20:00 Transport 2 - to RIN GRAND HOTEL ( ALL DELEGATIONS )
11 Branch Chief Meating ..... 20:00 - 22:00 Rin Grand Hotel - Conference hall - 12th level
12 Refree Meating ..... 20:00 - 22:00 Rin Grand Hotel - Conference hall - 12th level
# Session Speaker(s) Time Venue
1 Breakfast ..... 07:00 - 09:00 Rin Grand Hotel - 1st floor Restaurant
2 Transfer from the Hotel to the Tournament Hall ..... 08:30 - 09:00 Transport 1 - to Polivalent Hall ( ROMANIA, CA, HU, CZ, SWE )
3 Transfer from the Hotel to the Tournament Hall ..... 09:00 PM - 09:30 PM Transport 2 - to Polivalent Hall ( RU, DK,UZ,ESP, SRB,PL,KZ,SRI )
4 Semifinals & Finals ..... 10:00 - 14:00 Polivalent Hall Bucharest
5 Awarding Ceremony ..... 14:00 - 15:00 Polivalent Hall Bucharest
6 Lunch Break ..... 15:00 - 16:30 Daimon Restaurant
7 Transfer from the Tournament Hall to the Hotel ..... 15:00 - 16:00 Transport 1 - to RIN GRAND HOTEL ( ROMANIA, CA, HU, CZ, SWE )
8 Transfer from the Tournament Hall to the Hotel ..... 16:30 - 17:30 Transport 2 - to RIN GRAND HOTEL ( RU, DK,UZ,ESP, SRB,PL,KZ,SRI )
9 Preparation to the Sayonara Dinner ..... 16:30 - 18:30 Rin Grand Hotel
10 Transfer from the Hotel to the Daimon Restaurant ..... 18:30 - 19:00 Transport 1 - to DAIMON RESTAURANT ( ROMANIA, CA, HU, CZ, SWE )
11 Transfer from the Hotel to the Daimon Restaurant ..... 19:30 - 20:00 Transport 2 - to DAIMON RESTAURANT ( RU, DK,UZ,ESP, SRB,PL,KZ,SRI )
12 Sayonara Dinner ..... 19:00 - 22:00 Daimon Restaurant
13 Transfer from the Daimon Restaurant to the Hotel ..... 21:30 - 22:00 Transport 1 - to RIN GRAND HOTEL ( ROMANIA, CA, HU, CZ, SWE )
14 Transfer from the Daimon Restaurant to the Hotel ..... 22:00 - 22:30 Transport 2 - to RIN GRAND HOTEL ( RU, DK,UZ,ESP, SRB,PL,KZ,SRI )
# Session Speaker(s) Time Venue
1 Breakfast ..... 7:00 AM - 10:00 AM Rin Grand Hotel - 1st floor Restaurant
2 Delegation Departure ..... 10:00 AM - 18:00 PM RING GRAND HOTEL to OTOPENI AIRPORT