Event Schedule

03 Nov, 2021
7.00 AM - 9.00 AM, Rin Grand Hotel

Breakfast

8:00 AM - 16:00 AM, Otopeni Airport - Ring Grand Hotel

Delegation's Arrival

10:00 PM - 18:30 PM, Rin Grand Hotel - Conference hall - 12th level

Acreditation and registration of the delegations

15:00 PM - 18:00 PM, Rin Grand Hotel - Conference hall - 12th level

Refree course

04 Nov, 2021
07:00 - 09:00 , Rin Grand Hotel - 1st floor Restaurant

Breakfast

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM, Transport 1 - to Polivalent Hall ( ROMANIA, CA, HU, CZ, SWE )

Transfer from the Hotel to the Tournament Hall

11:00 - 11:30 , Transport 2 - to Polivalent Hall ( RU, DK,UZ,ESP, SRB,PL,KZ,SRI )

Transfer from the Hotel to the Tournament Hall

12:00 PM - 13:00 PM, Polivalent Hall Bucharest

Opening Ceremony

05 Nov, 2021
07:00 - 09:00 , Rin Grand Hotel - 1st floor Restaurant

Breakfast

09:30 - 10:00 , Transport 1 - to Polivalent Hall ( ROMANIA, CA, HU, CZ, SWE )

Transfer from the Hotel to the Tournament Hall

10:00 - 10:30 , Transport 2 - to Polivalent Hall ( RU, DK,UZ,ESP, SRB,PL,KZ,SRI )

Transfer from the Hotel to the Tournament Hall

11:00 - 14:00 , Polivalent Hall Bucharest

Qualifications, Semifinals and Finals

06 Nov, 2021
07:00 - 09:00, Rin Grand Hotel - 1st floor Restaurant

Breakfast

08:30 - 09:00, Transport 1 - to Polivalent Hall ( ROMANIA, CA, HU, CZ, SWE )

Transfer from the Hotel to the Tournament Hall

09:00 PM - 09:30 PM, Transport 2 - to Polivalent Hall ( RU, DK,UZ,ESP, SRB,PL,KZ,SRI )

Transfer from the Hotel to the Tournament Hall

10:00 - 14:00 , Polivalent Hall Bucharest

Semifinals & Finals

07 Nov, 2021
7:00 AM - 10:00 AM, Rin Grand Hotel - 1st floor Restaurant

Breakfast

10:00 AM - 18:00 PM, RING GRAND HOTEL to OTOPENI AIRPORT

Delegation Departure

Message from the Leaders

Florentin Marinescu

Florentin Marinescu

President of the Romania Martial Arts Federation

Kancho Hidenori Ashihara

Kancho Hidenori Ashihara

Director Of the New Internation Karate Organisation

Announcements

Enrollment Deadlines

1st of September - 14 of October

delegations enrollment

  14 of October - 18 of October 

During this interval, the lists for verification and confirmation are sent to the branch chiefs.

20 of October

publishing on the official website the final draw for all fighting categories.